Skip to product information
1 of 1

Propylene Glycol USP

Propylene Glycol USP

Regular price ₦12,100.00 NGN
Regular price Sale price ₦12,100.00 NGN
Sale Sold out

 It is a multi-functional ingredient, mainly used in various cosmetic applications for its humectant properties. It is also used as a solvent and as glycerin substitute to decrease stickiness in emulsions, lotions and deodorants. 

INCI: Propylene Glycol

Typical Usage Rate: 1-20%

Solubility: Water Soluble.

Appearance: Clear, Colourless Liquid 

Product features

Materials and care

Merchandising tips

View full details
Your cart
Variant Variant total Quantity Price Variant total
100g
100g
₦1,650.00/ea
₦0.00
₦1,650.00/ea ₦0.00
250g
250g
₦4,125.00/ea
₦0.00
₦4,125.00/ea ₦0.00
500g
500g
₦6,600.00/ea
₦0.00
₦6,600.00/ea ₦0.00
1kg
1kg
₦12,100.00/ea
₦0.00
₦12,100.00/ea ₦0.00

View cart
0

Total items

₦0.00

Product subtotal

Taxes included, discounts and shipping calculated at checkout.
View cart